Privacy Policy

 

The HC INDUSTRIE SRLS website provides information on the company’s business operations and its products. In relation to access to the site and to all commercial relations, HC INDUSTRIE SRLS complies with the principles set down in the Italian data protection act (decree 196/2003) concerning personal information.

1. Information collected through the website
Some pages of our website contain a request to fill in a registration form with your personal information or invite you to submit your comments. You may be required to provide your personal data in the context of commercial relationships.

2. Use of cookies
A cookie is a small data file, frequently containing a unique anonymous identification code, which is sent to your browser by a web server and that is subsequently saved on the hard disc of your PC. The cookie is then read and recognised only by the site that originally sent it, at the time of the next connection to the site in question. Users can freely accept or refuse cookies. While most web browsers accept cookies by default, users can anyway change their browser settings to block cookies. Users who decide to block cookies may not be able to use certain functions of the website.

3. Google Analytics
This website does NOT use the Google Analytics web analysis service supplied by Google Inc. (“Google”).

4. Use of personal information
Your personal information will be collected to obtain statistics relating to use of the website in order to optimise the contents. Your personal information may be used to answer your queries or to send informative literature. Personal information will never be disclosed or used for other purposes, although in certain cases the information may be shared with our dealers in order to optimise the services you receive.

5. Erasure and correction of personal data
You can make a request at any time to have your personal data updated or erased.

6. Protection of personal data
The data will be processed using hard copy and/or digital means. The maximum confidentiality is guaranteed during processing, filing and storage of data in compliance with the requirements of the data protection act.

7. Links to other sites
The fact that our site may contain links providing access to third party websites does not imply that we exert any control over the related contents.

8. Data Controller
The Data Controller is HC INDUSTRIE SRLS.

Registered office: Z.I. MADONNINA, VIA ROMAGNOLI, 1 – 42023 CADELBOSCO DI SOPRA (RE), Italy. – Tel. +39 0522 911729 – Fax +39 0522 404040, in the person of the legal representative time by time, unless a data supervisor is appointed in compliance with art. 29 of Italian legislative decree no. 196/2003

HC INDUSTRIE SRLS | VAT no./Tax Code: 02679470357 | E-MAIL: hcindustriecommerciale@gmail.com http://hcindustrie.com